Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Flange Mounted Din Standard Sleeve Bearing Assy. (De) Fzlb 22 225 To Drg. 44025140082, Rev. 00.,Fla
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4079484
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 12, 2023 23:19
End Date
Expired 23/10/2023

Expired 1049 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

OMEGA RENK BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1758200

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Adarsh Kumar Chowdhary
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 OMEGA RENK BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Omega Renk Model : ORB BRG 0032 Title : DIN Bearing assy EFZLB22-225 21-10-2023 11:04:03 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OMEGA RENK BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : FLANGE MOUNTED DIN STANDARD SLEEVE BEARING ASSY. (DE) FZLB 22-225 TO DRG. 44025140082, REV. 00.,FLA 1758200.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DIN Bearing assy EFZLB22-225 Omega Renk ORB BRG 0032 1 ₹ 882050.000
DIN Bearing assy EFZLQ22-225 Omega Renk ORB BRG 0033 1 ₹ 876150.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise