Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Din Standard Sleeve Bearing Assy. (De) Fzlb 11 125 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Din Standard Sleeve Bearing Assy. (De) Fzlb 11 125 As Per Drg, With The Specification 44025140073, Rev. 00. 🗓️ Deadline: May 28, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Provided Drg Number And Revision. Keywords: Din Standard Sleeve Bearing Assy, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender, Industrial Supplies, Bearing Assy
Particulars Details
Title
Din Standard Sleeve Bearing Assy. (De) Fzlb 11 125 As Per Drg. 44025140073, Rev. 00,Din Standard Sl
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4954413
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 18, 2024 14:04
End Date
Expired 28/05/2024

Expired 832 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MANGAL INDUSTRY

Contract Value

604160

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Krishna Kumar Mall
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DVB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : DIN STANDARD SLEEVE BEARING ASSY. (DE) FZLB 11-125 Title : DIN STANDARD SLEEVE BEARING ASSY. (DE) FZLB 11-125 AS PER DRG. 44025140073, REV. 00 27-05-2024 17:04:38 MII MSE Qualified
2 MANGAL INDUSTRY Make : Mangal Industry Model : DIN 31690 Title : Bearing Assembly 27-05-2024 22:57:22 MII MSE Qualified
3 PRECIMAX BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Precimax Make Model : DIN STANDARD SLEEVE BEARING ASSY. (DE) FZLB 11-125 Title : DIN STANDARD SLEEVE BEARING ASSY. (DE) FZLB 11-125 AS PER DRG. 44025140073, REV. 00 27-05-2024 19:52:21 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MANGAL INDUSTRY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DIN STANDARD SLEEVE BEARING ASSY. (DE) FZLB 11-125 AS PER DRG. 44025140073, REV. 00,DIN STANDARD SL 604160.00 L1
2 PRECIMAX BEARING PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DIN STANDARD SLEEVE BEARING ASSY. (DE) FZLB 11-125 AS PER DRG. 44025140073, REV. 00,DIN STANDARD SL 691480.00 L2
3 DVB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DIN STANDARD SLEEVE BEARING ASSY. (DE) FZLB 11-125 AS PER DRG. 44025140073, REV. 00,DIN STANDARD SL 778800.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Bearing Assembly Mangal Industry DIN 31690 2 ₹ 302080.000
Bearing Assembly Mangal Industry DIN 31690 2 ₹ 302080.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise