Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flange Mounted Din Standard Sleeve Brg. Assy. Fzlb 22 225 As Per Drg. 44025140102, Rev. 00.,Flange
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4574936 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 19:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DVB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1345200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Adarsh Kumar Chowdhary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DVB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : FLANGE MOUNTED DIN STANDARD SLEEVE BRG. ASSY. FZLQ Title : FLANGE MOUNTED DIN STANDARD SLEEVE BRG. ASSY. FZLQ 22-225 AS PER DRG. 44025140101, REV. 00. | 17-02-2024 15:29:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MANGAL INDUSTRY | Make : Mangal Industry Model : Bearing bush Title : Journal Bearing | 11-02-2024 16:51:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRECIMAX BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Precimax Make Model : FLANGE MOUNTED DIN SLEEVE BRG. ASSY. FZLB 22-225 Title : FLANGE MOUNTED DIN STANDARD SLEEVE BRG. ASSY. FZLB 22-225 AS PER DRG. 44025140102, REV. 00. | 17-02-2024 14:36:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLANGE MOUNTED DIN STANDARD SLEEVE BRG. ASSY. FZLQ 22-225 AS PER DRG. 44025140101, REV. 00. | OEM | FLANGE MOUNTED DIN STANDARD SLEEVE BRG. ASSY. FZLQ | 3 | ₹ 672600.000 |
| FLANGE MOUNTED DIN STANDARD SLEEVE BRG. ASSY. FZLB 22-225 AS PER DRG. 44025140102, REV. 00. | OEM | FLANGE MOUNTED DIN STANDARD SLEEVE BRG. ASSY. FZLB | 3 | ₹ 672600.000 |