Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Buckle Fb 1 Inch Loop,Buckle Fb 1 To 1 Oblique 4 Inch,Buckle Fb 1 Inch,Buckle Plain 5 Oblique 8 Inc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4222481 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OSSUR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-11-2023 14:57:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAPPERR ENTERPRISE | - | 30-11-2023 13:16:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION | - | 29-11-2023 13:41:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VISCOSE AGENCIES | - | 29-11-2023 13:37:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISCOSE AGENCIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Buckle FB 1 inch Loop,Buckle FB 1 to 1 oblique 4 inch,Buckle FB 1 inch,Buckle Plain 5 oblique 8 inc | 68100.15 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Buckle FB 1 inch Loop,Buckle FB 1 to 1 oblique 4 inch,Buckle FB 1 inch,Buckle Plain 5 oblique 8 inc | 69172.80 | L2 |
| 3 | SAPPERR ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Buckle FB 1 inch Loop,Buckle FB 1 to 1 oblique 4 inch,Buckle FB 1 inch,Buckle Plain 5 oblique 8 inc | 82939.41 | L3 |
| 4 | OSSUR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Buckle FB 1 inch Loop,Buckle FB 1 to 1 oblique 4 inch,Buckle FB 1 inch,Buckle Plain 5 oblique 8 inc | 5634000.00 | L4 |