Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Buckle Plain One Inch Oblong Loop,Buckle Fb Three Obelique Four Inch,Trail Pin Bufricated Rivet She
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4132166 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 14:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATT SURGICALS | - | 11-11-2023 00:30:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAXENA ORTHOTIC & PROSTHOSIS CENTER | - | 02-11-2023 14:11:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION | - | 04-11-2023 17:58:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VISCOSE AGENCIES | - | 04-11-2023 16:49:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISCOSE AGENCIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Buckle Plain One inch Oblong Loop,Buckle FB Three obelique four inch,Trail Pin Bufricated Rivet She | 86479.11 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Buckle Plain One inch Oblong Loop,Buckle FB Three obelique four inch,Trail Pin Bufricated Rivet She | 99574.50 | L2 |
| 3 | BHATT SURGICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Buckle Plain One inch Oblong Loop,Buckle FB Three obelique four inch,Trail Pin Bufricated Rivet She | 132225.00 | L3 |