Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stump Socks Bk Twenty Three Inch W,Buckle Fb Three Oblique Four Inch,Buckle Plain One Inch Plain Ob
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3761694 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 15:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAXENA ORTHOTIC & PROSTHOSIS CENTER | - | 09-08-2023 13:48:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION | - | 10-08-2023 17:11:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISCOSE AGENCIES | - | 10-08-2023 18:30:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREEJI SALES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stump Socks BK Twenty Three Inch W,Buckle FB three Oblique Four Inch,Buckle Plain One Inch Plain Ob | 62614.80 | L1 |
| 2 | VISCOSE AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stump Socks BK Twenty Three Inch W,Buckle FB three Oblique Four Inch,Buckle Plain One Inch Plain Ob | 70211.40 | L2 |