Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Rai Sabut,Degi Mirch,Garam Masala,Chicken Mas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4555930 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 15:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOME CARE INDUSTRY | - | 09-02-2024 19:45:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-02-2024 19:05:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JIVDANI OM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-02-2024 14:42:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MOHINDRA MARKETING | - | 09-02-2024 19:15:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-02-2024 09:57:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 10-02-2024 09:02:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-02-2024 09:09:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAAI INTERNATIONAL | - | 09-02-2024 18:57:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOHINDRA MARKETING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Rai Sabut,Degi Mirch,Garam Masala,Chicken Mas | 30625.01 | L1 |
| 2 | SAAI INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Rai Sabut,Degi Mirch,Garam Masala,Chicken Mas | 31483.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HOME CARE INDUSTRY | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Rai Sabut,Degi Mirch,Garam Masala,Chicken Mas | 34540.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Rai Sabut,Degi Mirch,Garam Masala,Chicken Mas | 34660.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Rai Sabut,Degi Mirch,Garam Masala,Chicken Mas | 35247.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Rai Sabut,Degi Mirch,Garam Masala,Chicken Mas | 39730.00 | L6 |
| 7 | JIVDANI OM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Rai Sabut,Degi Mirch,Garam Masala,Chicken Mas | 41680.00 | L7 |
| 8 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Rai Sabut,Degi Mirch,Garam Masala,Chicken Mas | 41804.00 | L8 |