Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Rai Sabut,Degi Mirch,Garam Masala,Chicken Mas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4524477 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 00:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 944 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 13:04:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JIVDANI OM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-02-2024 14:09:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 02-02-2024 09:37:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-02-2024 16:49:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PERFECT ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 19:09:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 02-02-2024 09:19:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-02-2024 19:52:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VEERA MOTORS | - | 30-01-2024 20:00:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAVI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Rai Sabut,Degi Mirch,Garam Masala,Chicken Mas | 79274.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Rai Sabut,Degi Mirch,Garam Masala,Chicken Mas | 86599.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PERFECT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Rai Sabut,Degi Mirch,Garam Masala,Chicken Mas | 87125.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Rai Sabut,Degi Mirch,Garam Masala,Chicken Mas | 89760.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VEERA MOTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Rai Sabut,Degi Mirch,Garam Masala,Chicken Mas | 91245.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Rai Sabut,Degi Mirch,Garam Masala,Chicken Mas | 100250.00 | L6 |
| 7 | JIVDANI OM SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Rai Sabut,Degi Mirch,Garam Masala,Chicken Mas | 103990.00 | L7 |
| 8 | shri balaji enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Sabut,Rai Sabut,Degi Mirch,Garam Masala,Chicken Mas | 108293.00 | L8 |