Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirch Powder,Jeera Sabut,Rai Sabut,Mdh Degi Mirch,Mdh Garam Masala,Mdh
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4081924
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 13, 2023 02:30
End Date
Expired 23/10/2023

Expired 1049 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAVI ENTERPRISES - 20-10-2023 08:24:47 MSE Qualified
2 Kanta Masale - 23-10-2023 16:26:03 MSE Qualified
3 ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-10-2023 13:08:09 MSE Qualified
4 NEW ERA ENTERPRISES - 23-10-2023 08:29:38 MSE Qualified
5 PERFECT ENTERPRISES - 20-10-2023 10:26:34 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHAVI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirch Powder,Jeera Sabut,Rai Sabut,MDH Degi Mirch,MDH Garam Masala,MDH 62892.00 L1
2 PERFECT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirch Powder,Jeera Sabut,Rai Sabut,MDH Degi Mirch,MDH Garam Masala,MDH 66210.00 L2
3 Kanta Masale (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirch Powder,Jeera Sabut,Rai Sabut,MDH Degi Mirch,MDH Garam Masala,MDH 75185.00 L3
4 NEW ERA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirch Powder,Jeera Sabut,Rai Sabut,MDH Degi Mirch,MDH Garam Masala,MDH 87222.50 L4
5 ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirch Powder,Jeera Sabut,Rai Sabut,MDH Degi Mirch,MDH Garam Masala,MDH 99860.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise