Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hard Disk 1 Tb,Key Board And Mouse,Ram 4 Gb Ddr 3,Ram 8 Gb Server Ecc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3556923 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGENCIES INDIA | - | 17-06-2023 16:35:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AUTO YARD | - | 22-06-2023 00:30:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | FLEX SOLUTIONS | - | 21-06-2023 21:41:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S STEK SYSTEMS | - | 22-06-2023 10:36:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | R S TRADERS | - | 22-06-2023 00:20:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | RADHE ENTERPRISES | - | 19-06-2023 17:38:59 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R S TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : HARD DISK 1 TB,KEY BOARD AND MOUSE,RAM 4 GB DDR 3,RAM 8 GB SERVER ECC | 18640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AUTO YARD (MII) | Item Categories : HARD DISK 1 TB,KEY BOARD AND MOUSE,RAM 4 GB DDR 3,RAM 8 GB SERVER ECC | 21150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Stek Systems (MII) | Item Categories : HARD DISK 1 TB,KEY BOARD AND MOUSE,RAM 4 GB DDR 3,RAM 8 GB SERVER ECC | 21875.00 | L3 |