Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Ilc Block (M 30 Gde) 🛡️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ilc Blocks, With The Following Specifications: 📏 Size: 220 Mm X 120 Mm X 60 Mm (M 30 Gde) 🗓️ Deadline For Submissions: July 13, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Requirements And Adherence To The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Ilc Block, M 30 Gde, Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ilc Block (Size: 220 Mm X 120 Mm X 60 Mm) (M 30 Gde)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5080726 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 22, 2024 19:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Khemani Brothers | Make : LC B (Size : 220 mm x 120 mm x 60 mm ) (M-30 Gde) Model : LC B (Size : 220 mm x 120 mm x 60 mm ) (M-30 G Title : LC B (Size: 220 mm x 120 mm x 60 mm) (M-30 G | 08-07-2024 19:38:03 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S M & S TRADING COMPANY | Make : ILC BLOCK SIZE (220 MM x 120 MM X 60 MM) M -30 GD Model : ILCB 220 MMX 12 MMx 60MM GRADE M-30 Title : ILCB 220 MMX 12 MMx 60MM GRADE M-30 | 08-07-2024 20:48:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MADHU INTERNATIONAL | Make : ILC BLOCK SIZE (220 MM x 120 MM X 60 MM) M -30 GD Model : ILCB (220 x120 x 60 )MM GRADE M-30 Title : ILCB ( 220 x120 x 60) MM GRADE M-30 | 09-07-2024 20:30:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Khemani Brothers( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ILC Block (Size: 220 mm x 120 mm x 60 mm) (M-30 Gde) | 792540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MADHU INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ILC Block (Size: 220 mm x 120 mm x 60 mm) (M-30 Gde) | 846090.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S M & S TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ILC Block (Size: 220 mm x 120 mm x 60 mm) (M-30 Gde) | 899640.00 | L3 |
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read morePacking asbestos of size 60 x 30 x 5000 mm long
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePacking asbestos of size 60 x 30 x 5000 mm long
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInstrument panel cooling fan of 1- phase 230 v ac size 220 mm x 220 mm x 60 mm,instrument panel coo
Read more
of your Industry type