Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: M.S. Flat Strips 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of M.S. Flat Strips With Dimensions Of 60 Mm X 4 Mm. 📏 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: M.S. Flat Strips, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M. S. Flat Strip Size 60 Mm X 4 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5003468 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : M. S. FLAT STRIP SIZE 60 mm X 4 mm X 1190mm long Title : M. S. FLAT STRIP SIZE 60 mm X 4 mm X 1190mm long | 14-06-2024 13:55:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : M. S. FLAT STRIP SIZE 60 Mm X 4 Mm Title : M. S. FLAT STRIP SIZE 60 Mm X 4 Mm | 17-06-2024 12:12:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : General Model : M. S. FLAT STRIP SIZE 60 mm X 4 mm Title : M. S. FLAT STRIP SIZE 60 mm X 4 mm | 17-06-2024 11:59:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DHARMJAL CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M.S FLAT STRIP 60MM X 4MM Model : TATA IRON Title : M. S. FLATE STRIP | 09-06-2024 13:54:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | EKDANT ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : M. S. FLAT STRIP SIZE 60 mm X 4 mm Title : M. S. FLAT STRIP SIZE 60 mm X 4 mm | 08-06-2024 13:38:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HOOPS AND STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hoops & Strips Private Limited Model : MS FLAT STRIPS 60MM X 4MM Title : MS FLAT STRIPS 60MM X 4MM | 15-06-2024 16:43:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : MS FLAT STRIP 60 MM X 4 MM X 1190 MM LONG Title : MS FLAT STRIP 60 MM X 4 MM X 1190 MM LONG | 13-06-2024 15:48:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : ITC Title : STEEL FLAT MULTIPLE SIZE & SPECIFICATION | 16-06-2024 17:04:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | KASTURI SUPPLIERS | Make : AS PER ISI MARK Model : M. S. FLAT STRIP SIZE 60 Mm X 4 Mm Title : M. S. FLAT STRIP SIZE 60 Mm X 4 Mm | 15-06-2024 18:11:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S SWASTIK STEEL | Make : M. S. FLAT STRIP SIZE 60 Mm X 4 Mm Model : M. S. FLAT STRIP SIZE 60 Mm X 4 Mm Title : M. S. FLAT STRIP SIZE 60 Mm X 4 Mm | 17-06-2024 10:18:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : MS FLAT STRIP | 14-06-2024 14:54:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | PRADEEP FURNITURES | Make : Pradeep Furnitures Model : Pradeep Title : M. S. FLAT STRIP SIZE 60 Mm X 4 Mm | 17-06-2024 12:52:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : M. S. FLAT STRIP SIZE 60 Mm X 4 Mm Model : M. S. FLAT STRIP SIZE 60 Mm X 4 Mm Title : M. S. FLAT STRIP SIZE 60 Mm X 4 Mm | 17-06-2024 10:21:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Knock-down and rebuilding of m/s ram nandan prasad , aurangabad , bihar
Knock-down and rebuilding of m/s ram nandan prasad , aurangabad , bihar
Read moreProcurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Procurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreResurvey of yerehalli block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 9.00 km in tarikere range, bhadravathi division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of yerehalli block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 9.00 km in tarikere range, bhadravathi division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of machina block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 19.00 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of machina block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 19.00 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of kunda rf proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 14.00 km in agumbe range, shimoga division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of kunda rf proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 14.00 km in agumbe range, shimoga division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreof your Industry type