Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copper Strip. Size: 25 X 3 Mm,Copper Strip. Size: 50 X 3 Mm,Copper Strip. Size: 60 X 3 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | OIL INDIA Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3739196 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GLOCON
2429400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : COPPER STRIP. Size: 25 X 3 Mm Title : COPPER STRIP. Size: 25 X 3 Mm | 21-08-2023 18:57:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOCON | Make : NA Model : COPPER STRIP. Size: 25 X 3 Mm Title : COPPER STRIP. Size: 25 X 3 Mm | 21-08-2023 20:21:33 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KALPATARU METALINDUSTRIES | Make : KALPATRAU Model : COPPER STRIP. Size: 25 X 3 mm (Q3) , COPPER STRIP. Title : COPPER STRIP. Size: 25 X 3 mm (Q3) , COPPER STRIP. Size: 50 X 3 mm (Q3) , COPPER STRIP. Size: 60 X 3 | 18-08-2023 14:38:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KANAKRATNA METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : KANAKRATNA Model : AS PER TENDER Title : AS PER TENDER | 21-08-2023 19:05:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SG POWER | Make : SG POWER Model : SGCS25x3 Title : Copper Strip | 21-08-2023 22:28:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | METAL GEMS | Make : METAL GEMS Model : COPPER STRIP. Size: 25 X 3 mm (Q3) Title : COPPER STRIP. Size: 25 X 3 mm (Q3) | 21-08-2023 11:19:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NBI Model : COPPER STRIP 25X3 Title : COPPER STRIP 25X3 | 18-08-2023 18:05:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Pratik Engineering Services | Make : NA Model : Copper Strip Title : Copper Strip | 22-08-2023 10:14:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | RATNACHINTAMANI METALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RATNACHINTAMANI METALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : COPPER STRIP. Size: 25 X 3 Mm Title : COPPER STRIP. Size: 25 X 3 Mm | 22-08-2023 08:58:07 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | shakti industries | Make : SHAKTI Model : COPPER STRIP Title : COPPER STRIP | 21-08-2023 20:35:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOCON | Item Categories : COPPER STRIP. Size: 25 X 3 mm,COPPER STRIP. Size: 50 X 3 mm,COPPER STRIP. Size: 60 X 3 mm | 2429400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SG POWER | Item Categories : COPPER STRIP. Size: 25 X 3 mm,COPPER STRIP. Size: 50 X 3 mm,COPPER STRIP. Size: 60 X 3 mm | 2586000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Pratik Engineering Services | Item Categories : COPPER STRIP. Size: 25 X 3 mm,COPPER STRIP. Size: 50 X 3 mm,COPPER STRIP. Size: 60 X 3 mm | 2758400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COPPER STRIP. Size: 25 X 3 Mm | NA | COPPER STRIP. Size: 25 X 3 Mm | 1000 | ₹ 718000.000 |
| COPPER STRIP. Size: 60 X 3 Mm | NA | COPPER STRIP. Size: 60 X 3 Mm | 600 | ₹ 1019400.000 |
| COPPER STRIP. Size: 60 X 3 Mm | NA | COPPER STRIP. Size: 60 X 3 Mm | 500 | ₹ 692000.000 |
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreConstruction of deluxe public toilet (size 50’x12’) near bahari dhawalpura shanidev mandir in ward no. 68 under patna city division, pmc, patna.
Construction of deluxe public toilet (size 50’x12’) near bahari dhawalpura shanidev mandir in ward no. 68 under patna city division, pmc, patna.
Read moreConstruction of deluxe public toilet (size 50’x20’) at r.o.b. pull patna city division in ward no. 62 under patna city division, pmc, patna.
Construction of deluxe public toilet (size 50’x20’) at r.o.b. pull patna city division in ward no. 62 under patna city division, pmc, patna.
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreConstruction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Construction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Read moreUp-gradation of rural road connect from subcenter to monimohan biswas house gandinagar ward 3 to old jetty 17 family to 8 family sea beach via sub center starting from sagardeep old jetty to smith village sea shore under pmgsy-iii, batch-i, 2024-25
Up-gradation of rural road connect from subcenter to monimohan biswas house gandinagar ward 3 to old jetty 17 family to 8 family sea beach via sub center starting from sagardeep old jetty to smith village sea shore under pmgsy-iii, batch-i, 2024-25
Read moreHiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type