Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manpower Outsourcing Services Man Days Based Others; Skilled; Driver Lmv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5147788 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUNSHINE ALLIED SERVICES
55953.52
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADV SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-07-2024 21:43:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AERO INFOMEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-07-2024 15:43:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AISHWARYA FACILITY SERVICES | 10-07-2024 17:09:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | AISHWARYESHWAR POINT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-07-2024 12:18:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | AUTHENTIC JOB MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 20-07-2024 15:43:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | AVIWA QUAD MANPOWER SERVICES | 19-07-2024 17:44:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | B-SECURE SECURITY SERVICES | 19-07-2024 17:00:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | BHANDARI GROUP OF COMPANIES | 20-07-2024 15:54:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | CAPTAIN SUNLIGHT SECURITY AGENCY PRIVATELIMITED | 20-07-2024 15:52:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | COMMANDO SECURITY GROUP | 20-07-2024 15:30:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | DHARVIK MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-07-2024 15:41:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | DPRANSH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-07-2024 09:43:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | EARTHMARS IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-07-2024 15:28:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | FRONT STATIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-07-2024 15:08:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | GMARK TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-07-2024 14:43:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | GURU RAGHAVENDRA ENTERPRISES | 19-07-2024 07:59:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | HALLAD ENTERPRISES | 19-07-2024 11:56:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | HEXAA QUALITY MANPOWER AGENCY | 20-07-2024 15:08:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | ISHWAR ENTERPRISES | 11-07-2024 11:46:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | J K ENTERPRISES | 10-07-2024 15:44:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | J K SECURITY SERVICES | 20-07-2024 14:33:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | JANANEE TRADING & SERVICES | 19-07-2024 07:41:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | JIVANSH HANS PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-07-2024 15:21:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 24 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-07-2024 14:02:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 25 | KNPS HR MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-07-2024 10:49:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | M/S SANSHI VENTURE | 11-07-2024 12:41:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | MARUTI SECURITY SERVICES AND MANPOWER AGENCIES (R) | 20-07-2024 15:57:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 28 | Mascot Protection Force LLP | 16-07-2024 14:51:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 29 | METROWATCH CONSULTANT ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-07-2024 23:38:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 30 | MIRACLE SPACE | 18-07-2024 16:54:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 31 | NECESSA SECURITY & INTEGRATED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-07-2024 15:47:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 32 | NKGAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-07-2024 15:09:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 33 | OJHA TECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-07-2024 12:11:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 34 | OM SAI SOLUTIONS | 15-07-2024 11:53:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 35 | PATLIPUTRA SOLUTIONS PL | 20-07-2024 15:09:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 36 | PHR ENTERPRISES | 19-07-2024 14:26:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 37 | Pihu Manpower Service | 20-07-2024 12:16:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 38 | R C BUSINESS SOLUTIONS MYSORE | 20-07-2024 14:28:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 39 | SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-07-2024 17:16:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 40 | SHREE JEE MANPOWER CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-07-2024 18:44:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 41 | SHRI KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS | 20-07-2024 15:38:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 42 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 18-07-2024 12:55:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 43 | Sri Bhavya Enterprises | 16-07-2024 18:09:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 44 | SRI VINAYAKA ENTERPRISES | 19-07-2024 12:57:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 45 | SRV ENTERPRISE | 18-07-2024 16:55:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 46 | SUNSHINE ALLIED SERVICES | 10-07-2024 17:15:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 47 | TEAM GROWTH PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-07-2024 02:15:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 48 | Ujjwal common service center | 20-07-2024 15:56:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 49 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 18-07-2024 16:23:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 50 | VANYA ENTERPRISES | 13-07-2024 18:00:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 51 | VIKHYAT PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-07-2024 15:54:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 52 | VIKHYAT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-07-2024 09:23:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 53 | VPART TECHNOLOGIES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-07-2024 08:09:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 54 | Z2 PLUS PLACEMENT & SECURITY AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-07-2024 16:25:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI VINAYAKA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Driver - LMV | 55953.52 | L1 |
| 2 | Sri Bhavya Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Driver - LMV | 55953.52 | L1 |
| 3 | OM SAI SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Driver - LMV | 55953.52 | L1 |
| 4 | SRV ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Driver - LMV | 55953.52 | L1 |
| 5 | SUNSHINE ALLIED SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Driver - LMV | 55953.52 | L1 |
| 6 | J K SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Driver - LMV | 55953.52 | L1 |
| 7 | HALLAD ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Driver - LMV | 55953.52 | L1 |
| 8 | MARUTI SECURITY SERVICES AND MANPOWER AGENCIES (R)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Driver - LMV | 55953.52 | L1 |
| 9 | R C BUSINESS SOLUTIONS MYSORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Driver - LMV | 55953.52 | L1 |
| 10 | GURU RAGHAVENDRA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Driver - LMV | 55953.52 | L1 |
| 11 | AISHWARYA FACILITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Driver - LMV | 55953.52 | L1 |
| 12 | AISHWARYESHWAR POINT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Driver - LMV | 55953.52 | L1 |
| 13 | ISHWAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Driver - LMV | 55953.52 | L1 |
| 14 | JANANEE TRADING & SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Driver - LMV | 58731.68 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Others; Skilled; Driver - LMV | Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based | 80 | ₹ 55953.520 |
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreProviding manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreNagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Nagar panchayat pipra, supaul invites online proposals for empanelment of agencies for providing skilled/semiskilled/unskilled manpower like mts, night guard, social development associate, plumber etc for o day to office work operation at nagar panchayat pipra on outsourcing of manpower on minimum wages of government of bihar.
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreof your Industry type