Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube Od 50.8 X 8.13 X 10000 Sa213 T92,Tube Od 63.5 X 4.3 X 10000 Sa213 T92
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4596673 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhaskarnath Biswas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : TUBE OD 50.8 X 8.13 X 10000 SA213T92 Title : TUBE OD 50.8 X 8.13 X 10000 SA213T92 | 19-02-2024 12:25:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HMT Model : AS SEAMLESS TUBE Title : AS SEAMLESS TUBE | 17-02-2024 10:06:20 | N/A | Evaluated |