Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tube Od 44.45 X 7.11 X 10000 Sa213 Tp347 H Sp,Tube Od 44.45 X 8.13 X 10000 Sa213 Tp347 H Sp,Tube Od 63.
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4797723
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 18, 2024 22:31
End Date
Expired 28/03/2024

Expired 889 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VENUS PIPES & TUBES LIMITEDMAXIM TUBES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bhaskarnath Biswas
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHANDAN STEEL LIMITED - 27-03-2024 10:47:28 N/A Evaluated
2 HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-03-2024 12:07:48 N/A Evaluated
3 MAXIM TUBES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-03-2024 18:15:21 N/A Evaluated
4 RAJESHWAR METAL AND TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-03-2024 15:57:26 MSE Evaluated
5 RATNAMANI METALS AND TUBES LIMITED - 28-03-2024 14:24:26 N/A Evaluated
6 TUBACEX PRAKASH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-03-2024 15:59:58 N/A Evaluated
7 VENUS PIPES & TUBES LIMITED - 23-03-2024 16:53:56 N/A Evaluated
8 WELSPUN SPECIALTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED - 24-03-2024 22:52:16 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TUBE OD 45 X 5.4 X 10000 SA213UNSS30432-SP NA BOQ Item 330 ₹ 1060290.000
TUBE OD 42.2 X 5.3 X 10000 SA213UNSS30432-SP NA BOQ Item 230 ₹ 676200.000
TUBE OD 45 X 7.9 X 10000 SA213UNSS3043-SP NA BOQ Item 330 ₹ 1441440.000
TUBE OD 45 X 7.4 X10000 SA213UNSS30432-SP NA BOQ Item 330 ₹ 1358610.000
TUBE OD 45 X 5.9 X 10000 SA213UNSS30432-SP NA BOQ Item 330 ₹ 1143780.000
TUBE OD 45 X 6.9X10000 SA213UNSS30432-SP NA BOQ Item 330 ₹ 1296900.000
TUBE OD 42.2 X 5.8 X 10000 SA213UNSS30432-SP NA BOQ Item 230 ₹ 729100.000
TUBE OD 38 X 5.4 X 10000 SA213UNSS30432-SP NA BOQ Item 230 ₹ 607200.000
TUBE OD 42.2 X 4.8 X 10000 SA213UNSS30432-SP NA BOQ Item 230 ₹ 623300.000
TUBE OD 63.5 X 4 X 10000 SA213S30432-SP NA BOQ Item 330 ₹ 1191300.000
TUBE OD 63.5 X 4.19 X 10000 SA213S30432-SP NA BOQ Item 230 ₹ 867100.000
TUBE OD 57.1 X 3.5 X10000 SA213UNSS30432-SP NA BOQ Item 330 ₹ 857458.800
TUBE OD 57.1 X 4 X 10000 SA213UNSS30432-SP NA BOQ Item 230 ₹ 676871.600
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise