Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube Od 51 X 5.0 X 10000 Sa213 Tp347 H,Tube Od 51 X 5.6 X 10000 Sa213 Tp347 H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4476777 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
7185600
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhaskarnath Biswas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : TUBE OD 51 X 5.0 X 10000 - SA213TP347H Title : TUBE OD 51 X 5.0 X 10000 - SA213TP347H | 22-01-2024 15:18:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CHANDAN STEEL LIMITED | Make : Chandan Steel Limited Model : Chandan Make Title : SS Seamless Straight Tubes | 20-01-2024 16:59:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | CHIRANJIV STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : TUBES Title : TUBES | 19-01-2024 18:46:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | HEAVY METAL AND TUBES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HMT Model : SS SEAMLESS TUBE Title : SS SEAMLESS TUBE | 18-01-2024 16:11:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | NITRON ALLOYS OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : SS SMLS TUBE Title : SS SMLS TUBE | 19-01-2024 18:17:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS SEAMLESS TUBE | HMT | SS SEAMLESS TUBE | 400 | ₹ 1717200.000 |
| SS SEAMLESS TUBE | HMT | SS SEAMLESS TUBE | 1400 | ₹ 5468400.000 |