Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity For Specialized Tubing 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Tubing With Specific Dimensions And Material Specifications. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Following Tubing Specifications Are Required: Od 57.2 X 9.6 X 10000 Mm, Sa213 T91 Od 63.5 X 4.2 X 10000 Mm, Sa213 T91 Od 63.5 X 4.2 X 11000 Mm, Sa213 T91 📬 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Commercial Offers, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Tubing, Od 57.2, Od 63.5, Sa213 T91, Specialized Materials, Government Procurement, Heavy Industry, Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube Od 57.2 X 9.6 X 10000 Sa213 T91,Tube Od 63.5 X 4.2 X 10000 Sa213 T91,Tube Od 63.5 X 4.2 X 11000
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4815326 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhaskarnath Biswas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)