Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transportation Service Monthly Based Service Within City; Dangerous/Hazardous, Explosives
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4997916 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 23:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S LAXMIPRIYA TRAVELS
Contract Value
3244800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sharat Jamuar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHANANJAY KUMAR | 05-06-2024 22:39:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | J B M ASSOCIATE | 07-06-2024 12:45:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J B M GROUP OF EARTH CONE AND EARTH MOVERS | 07-06-2024 12:36:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KUMAR EXPLOSIVE | 09-06-2024 12:41:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S LAXMIPRIYA TRAVELS | 09-06-2024 11:26:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | Meena Traders | 09-06-2024 19:04:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PRABIN SAHOO | 05-06-2024 20:16:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RLJ BUSINESS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-06-2024 15:59:36 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 9 | SRI MAHABIR TRANSPORT CO | 09-06-2024 13:01:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S LAXMIPRIYA TRAVELS | Item Categories : Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Within city; Dangerous/Hazardous, Explosives | 3244800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J B M GROUP OF EARTH CONE AND EARTH MOVERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Within city; Dangerous/Hazardous, Explosives | 3467796.61 | L2 |
| 3 | PRABIN SAHOO( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Within city; Dangerous/Hazardous, Explosives | 3872309.45 | L3 |
| 4 | Meena Traders( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Within city; Dangerous/Hazardous, Explosives | 4230000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | J B M ASSOCIATE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Within city; Dangerous/Hazardous, Explosives | 4295593.22 | L5 |
| 6 | RLJ BUSINESS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Within city; Dangerous/Hazardous, Explosives | 5714285.94 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Within city; Dangerous/Hazardous, Explosives; Containerized Truck | Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service | 1 | ₹ 3244800.000 |