Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transportation Service Monthly Based Service Within City; Dangerous/Hazardous, Explosives
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5324519 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 18:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2024
Expired 727 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KUMAR EXPLOSIVE
Contract Value
4464009
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sharat Jamuar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHANANJAY KUMAR | 28-08-2024 00:02:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | J B M ASSOCIATE | 30-08-2024 23:39:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J B M GROUP OF EARTH CONE AND EARTH MOVERS | 30-08-2024 23:51:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KUMAR EXPLOSIVE | 02-09-2024 15:53:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S A.A.P. INDUSTRIAL WORKS | 28-08-2024 21:07:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S LAXMIPRIYA TRAVELS | 03-09-2024 12:12:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S MECHMOUNT ENGINEERING AND TRAVELS | 03-09-2024 11:39:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S RK CONSTRUCTION | 02-09-2024 01:33:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 9 | MAHENDRA ENTERPRISES | 01-09-2024 23:08:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 10 | RAJALAXMI TRADERS | 03-09-2024 12:17:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | SRI MAHABIR TRANSPORT CO | 02-09-2024 16:14:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | SS CONSTRUCTION | 03-09-2024 12:33:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR EXPLOSIVE | Item Categories : Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Within city; Dangerous/Hazardous, Explosives | 3783058.48 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S LAXMIPRIYA TRAVELS | Item Categories : Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Within city; Dangerous/Hazardous, Explosives | 4789677.97 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S A.A.P. INDUSTRIAL WORKS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Within city; Dangerous/Hazardous, Explosives | 5552542.37 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S RK CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Within city; Dangerous/Hazardous, Explosives | 5793437.29 | L4 |
| 5 | J B M GROUP OF EARTH CONE AND EARTH MOVERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Within city; Dangerous/Hazardous, Explosives | 5857627.12 | L5 |
| 6 | J B M ASSOCIATE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Within city; Dangerous/Hazardous, Explosives | 5949152.54 | L6 |
| 7 | MAHENDRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Within city; Dangerous/Hazardous, Explosives | 6052500.00 | L7 |
| 8 | DHANANJAY KUMAR | Item Categories : Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Within city; Dangerous/Hazardous, Explosives | 6696610.17 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Within city; Dangerous/Hazardous, Explosives; Containerized Truck | Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service | 1 | ₹ 4464009.000 |