Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π οΈ Procurement Bid For Office And Stationery Supplies ππ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Office And Stationery Supplies To Support Its Operations. π π Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 2:00 Pm Essential Items Up For Procurement Include: Stapler B14 Pin Tag Nylon With Cotton (Large And Small) Calculator With Two Power Options Cello Transparent Tape, 1 Inch π Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Stapler B14 Pin, Tag Nylon, Cello Tape, Calculator, Office Supplies, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stapler B14 Pin,Tag Nylon With Cottan Large Small,Calculator Tow Power,Cello Tep Transparant 1inch,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4986891 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 19:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARADHANA ENTERPRISE | - | 04-06-2024 13:42:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES | - | 04-06-2024 15:54:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 06-06-2024 16:24:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Mahi enterprise | - | 17-06-2024 18:10:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NARBADA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-06-2024 13:28:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S K & COMPANY | - | 17-06-2024 15:23:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NARBADA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stapler B14 Pin,Tag nylon with cottan Large small,Calculator tow power,Cello Tep Transparant 1inch, | 8981.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stapler B14 Pin,Tag nylon with cottan Large small,Calculator tow power,Cello Tep Transparant 1inch, | 10651.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARADHANA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Stapler B14 Pin,Tag nylon with cottan Large small,Calculator tow power,Cello Tep Transparant 1inch, | 11001.00 | L3 |