Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pencil,Dusting Cloth,Cello Tape 1inch,Cello Tape 2 Inch,Tag Large,Tag Small,Paper Cutter,Pilot Pen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4445710 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 07, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aradhya Enterprises | - | 10-01-2024 18:54:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISE | - | 23-01-2024 19:49:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 15-01-2024 17:44:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 16-01-2024 12:25:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KANCHAN ENTERPRICE | - | 16-01-2024 13:30:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 10-01-2024 16:07:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | R.K.TRADERS | - | 23-01-2024 19:51:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAMESH TRADERS | - | 24-01-2024 10:53:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SM TRADE AND AGENCY | - | 24-01-2024 14:14:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Dusting Cloth,Cello tape 1inch,Cello tape 2 inch,Tag large,Tag Small,Paper Cutter,Pilot Pen | 76100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.K.TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Dusting Cloth,Cello tape 1inch,Cello tape 2 inch,Tag large,Tag Small,Paper Cutter,Pilot Pen | 81255.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMESH TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Dusting Cloth,Cello tape 1inch,Cello tape 2 inch,Tag large,Tag Small,Paper Cutter,Pilot Pen | 85095.00 | L3 |