Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (Bhel) Invites Bids For Miscellaneous Chemicals 🛢️ Bhel Pse Rs (3x660 Mw) At The North Karanpura Site In Jharkhand Is Seeking A Reliable Supplier For A Range Of Miscellaneous Chemicals Required For The Operation Of Their Power Generation Units. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Tender Is Open To All Suppliers Capable Of Providing The Specified Chemicals In Compliance With The Quality And Delivery Standards Set Forth By Bhel. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Is Required. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Be Considered For This Opportunity. Keywords: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Bhel Pse Rs, Miscellaneous Chemicals, Power Generation, Jharkhand, Tender, Procurement, Central Govt. Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Miscellaneous Chemicals For Bhel Pse Rs 3 X660 Mw, North Karanpura Site, Jharkhand.
|
| Description |
Supply Of Miscellaneous Chemicals For Bhel Pse Rs 3 X660 Mw, North Karanpura Site, Jharkhand.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_BHEL_756464_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GEM/2024/B/4933134 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BHEL PSERS NORTH KARANPURA SITE, TANDWA, JHARKHAND |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1059919 |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of miscellaneous chemicals (inhibitor) for bhel psers 3x660 mw, north karanpura site, jharkhand.
Supply of miscellaneous chemicals (inhibitor) for bhel psers 3x660 mw, north karanpura site, jharkhand.
Read moreSupply of miscellaneous spares of ventilation system at bhel 3x660 mw north karanpura stpp site, jharkhand
Supply of miscellaneous spares of ventilation system at bhel 3x660 mw north karanpura stpp site, jharkhand
Read moreSupply of analytical ammonia at 3x660 mw bhel north karanpura stpp site, jharkhand.
Supply of analytical ammonia at 3x660 mw bhel north karanpura stpp site, jharkhand.
Read moreSupply of electroforged galvanized floor gratings at 3x660 mw bhel north karanpura stpp site, jharkhand (epc pkg)
Supply of electroforged galvanized floor gratings at 3x660 mw bhel north karanpura stpp site, jharkhand (epc pkg)
Read moreSupply of spare parts of actuators for hydraulic valves at 3x660 mw bhel north karanpura stpp project site, jharkhand
Supply of spare parts of actuators for hydraulic valves at 3x660 mw bhel north karanpura stpp project site, jharkhand
Read moreSupply of reinforcement steel (tmt) at 3x660 mw north karanpura stpp (epc) site, jharkhand
Supply of reinforcement steel (tmt) at 3x660 mw north karanpura stpp (epc) site, jharkhand
Read moreExecution of comprehensive landscape development work at 3x660 mw north karanpura stpp site jharkhand
Execution of comprehensive landscape development work at 3x660 mw north karanpura stpp site jharkhand
Read moreof your Industry type