Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (Bhel) Procurement Notice 🚧 Bhel Invites Bids From Reputable Suppliers For The Supply Of Miscellaneous Chemicals (Inhibitor) For The Pse Rs 3x660 Mw At The North Karanpura Site, Jharkhand. This Procurement Is A Critical Component Of The Ongoing Power Projects. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Bhel Pse Rs, Miscellaneous Chemicals, Inhibitor, North Karanpura Site, Jharkhand, Power Projects, Government Tender, Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Miscellaneous Chemicals (Inhibitor) For Bhel Pse Rs 3 X660 Mw, North Karanpura Site, Jharkhand.
Description
Supply Of Miscellaneous Chemicals (Inhibitor) For Bhel Pse Rs 3 X660 Mw, North Karanpura Site, Jharkhand.
Organisation Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_BHEL_756491_1
Reference
Number
GEM/2024/B/4937568
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place BHEL PSERS NORTH KARANPURA SITE, TANDWA, JHARKHAND
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1059946

Start Date May 15, 2024 21:55
End Date
Expired 27/05/2024

Expired 827 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.