Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conduct Of Dinner On Evening New Nwc Inauguration,Venue Preparation Including 20 Nos Food Counter P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4500126 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ishwari govt contrator and suppliers | - | 29-01-2024 09:40:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SILVER SYSTEMS | - | 29-01-2024 09:42:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sunjog Enterprises | - | 29-01-2024 09:49:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SILVER SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Conduct of Dinner on Evening New NWC Inauguration,Venue Preparation including 20 Nos food counter p | 220600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ishwari govt contrator and suppliers( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Conduct of Dinner on Evening New NWC Inauguration,Venue Preparation including 20 Nos food counter p | 235100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sunjog Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Conduct of Dinner on Evening New NWC Inauguration,Venue Preparation including 20 Nos food counter p | 252250.00 | L3 |