Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚽️ Invitation For Bids: Football Summer Camp Closing Ceremony Preparations ⚽️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Vendors For The Venue Preparation And Refreshment Services For The Closing Ceremony Of The Football Summer Camp. 🏟️🍽️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including The Scope Of Work, Timelines, And Pricing For The Preparation Of The Venue And Provision Of Refreshments. Keywords: Venue Preparation, Refreshments, Closing Ceremony, Football Summer Camp, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Event Management Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Venue Preparation And Refreshmennts For Conduct Of Closing Ceremony Of Football Summer Camp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5007423 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 20:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Venue Preparation And Refreshmennts For Conduct Of Title : Venue Preparation And Refreshmennts For Conduct Of Closing Ceremony Of Football Summer Camp | 23-06-2024 15:00:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI - TECH SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Venue Preparation And Refreshmennts For Conduct Of Title : Venue Preparation And Refreshmennts For Conduct Of Closing Ceremony Of Football Summer Camp | 24-06-2024 13:24:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MUNIRAJ TRADERS/ANKUR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Venue Preparation And Refreshmennts For Conduct Of Title : Venue Preparation And Refreshmennts For Conduct Of Closing Ceremony Of Football Summer Camp | 22-06-2024 18:25:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ROSE ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Venue Preparation And Refreshmennts For Conduct Of Title : Venue Preparation And Refreshmennts For Conduct Of Closing Ceremony Of Football Summer Camp | 23-06-2024 14:46:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROSE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Venue preparation and refreshmennts for conduct of closing ceremony of football summer camp | 149500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI - TECH SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Venue preparation and refreshmennts for conduct of closing ceremony of football summer camp | 149900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MUNIRAJ TRADERS/ANKUR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Venue preparation and refreshmennts for conduct of closing ceremony of football summer camp | 149900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DURGA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Venue preparation and refreshmennts for conduct of closing ceremony of football summer camp | 165000.00 | L4 |
Football,gloves,nets,whistle,bibs football,flag,banner opening closing ceremony,medals for teams,wi
Read more
Engagement of event management agency for organizing opening ceremony and closing ceremony and conduct of state level competitions for khel maharan
Engagement of event management agency for organizing opening ceremony and closing ceremony and conduct of state level competitions for khel maharan
Read moreSelection of event management agency for organizing opening ceremony and closing ceremony and conduct of state level competitions for khel maharan
Selection of event management agency for organizing opening ceremony and closing ceremony and conduct of state level competitions for khel maharan
Read moreHiring of venue for the inauguration ceremony
Hiring of venue for the inauguration ceremony
Read moreExpenditure towards venue preparation for conduct of outdoor sports activity and prize distribution
Read more
Expenditure towards venue preparation for conduct of outdoor sports activity and prize distribution
Read more
of your Industry type