Tender Details

About Tender

πŸ† Invitation For Bids: Venue Preparation & Refreshments For Closing Ceremony Of Basketball Championship πŸ€ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Vendors For The Venue Preparation And Provision Of Refreshments For The Closing Ceremony Of An Upcoming Basketball Championship. πŸ† πŸ“… Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 11:00 Am Proposals Should Encompass All Aspects Of Venue Setup, Including Decoration, Seating Arrangements, And The Supply Of Refreshments. Vendors Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver High Quality Services And Adhere To The Event's Timeline. Keywords: Venue Preparation, Refreshments, Closing Ceremony, Basketball Championship, Ministry Of Defence, Government Event Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Venue Preparation And Refreshment For Closing Ceremony Basketball Championship
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4998932
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 31, 2024 15:47
End Date
Expired 21/06/2024

Expired 803 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Asian Seas Make : NA Model : Venue Preparation And Refreshment For Closing Cere Title : Venue Preparation And Refreshment For Closing Ceremony Basketball Championship 20-06-2024 20:57:16 N/A Qualified
2 ROYAL ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Venue Preparation And Refreshment For Closing Cere Title : Venue Preparation And Refreshment For Closing Ceremony Basketball Championship 20-06-2024 20:52:12 N/A Qualified
3 Shreya Infotech Private Limited Make : NA Model : Venue Preparation And Refreshment For Closing Cere Title : Venue Preparation And Refreshment For Closing Ceremony Basketball Championship 20-06-2024 20:47:25 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Shreya Infotech Private Limited Item Categories : Venue preparation and refreshment for closing ceremony Basketball Championship 149050.00 L1
2 ROYAL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Venue preparation and refreshment for closing ceremony Basketball Championship 149900.00 L2
3 Asian Seas Item Categories : Venue preparation and refreshment for closing ceremony Basketball Championship 159000.00 L3