Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⛫ Calling Vendors For Hockey Championships Preparation ⛫ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Preparation Of Venues And Provision Of Refreshments For The Upcoming Hockey Championships. 🏑 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 12:00 Pm Vendors Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Venue Setup Plans And Refreshment Menus, To Ensure A Successful And Memorable Event. Keywords: Hockey Championships, Venue Preparation, Refreshments, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Event Management, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Preparation Of Venue And Refreshment For Hockey Championships
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4943986 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Preparation Of Venue And Refreshment For Hockey Ch Title : Preparation Of Venue And Refreshment For Hockey Championships | 04-06-2024 23:34:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI - TECH SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Preparation Of Venue And Refreshment For Hockey Ch Title : Preparation Of Venue And Refreshment For Hockey Championships | 04-06-2024 23:45:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MUNIRAJ TRADERS/ANKUR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Preparation Of Venue And Refreshment For Hockey Ch Title : Preparation Of Venue And Refreshment For Hockey Championships | 05-06-2024 00:07:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ROSE ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Preparation Of Venue And Refreshment For Hockey Ch Title : Preparation Of Venue And Refreshment For Hockey Championships | 05-06-2024 09:13:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROSE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Preparation of venue and refreshment for Hockey championships | 148900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI - TECH SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Preparation of venue and refreshment for Hockey championships | 149000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MUNIRAJ TRADERS/ANKUR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Preparation of venue and refreshment for Hockey championships | 149990.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DURGA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Preparation of venue and refreshment for Hockey championships | 150000.00 | L4 |
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreRfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreConsultancy services for preparation of detailed project report, detailed estimates , design and drawings for flood protection works and restoring the original width of hunsikatti halla a major tributary of tupparihalla along the banks of govankoppa, hebballi, kavalageri, kanakoor, talvayi and vanahalli village of dharwad taluk
Consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report, detailed estimates , design and drawings for flood protection works and restoring the original width of hunsikatti halla a major tributary of tupparihalla along the banks of govankoppa, hebballi, kavalageri, kanakoor, talvayi and vanahalli village of dharwad taluk
Read moreSupply of ready diet food and milk for inpatient for general hospital bhatkal, uttara kananda district.
Supply of ready diet food and milk for inpatient for general hospital bhatkal, uttara kananda district.
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreExpression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Expression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Read moreR.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreof your Industry type