Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Under Road Safety Work Construction Of Parapet And Supply And Fixing Of Crash Barrier, Sign Board In Ujjwalpur Sem Dharkot Motor Road Km. 1 To Km. 2 In Assembly Constituency Karanprayag, District Chamoli
|
| Description |
Under Road Safety Work Construction Of Parapet And Supply And Fixing Of Crash Barrier, Sign Board In Ujjwalpur Sem Dharkot Motor Road Km. 1 To Km. 2 In Assembly Constituency Karanprayag, District Chamoli
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_pwd_70882_1 |
|
Reference Number |
513/2AC Dated 02/03/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 2950 |
| EMD | 63000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Block-Karanprayag |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=85100 |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
New construction of ujjwalpur-sem-dharkot motor road km 3 top dungaon to nanda devi temple sem motor road block-karanprayag, district-chamoli.
New construction of ujjwalpur-sem-dharkot motor road km 3 top dungaon to nanda devi temple sem motor road block-karanprayag, district-chamoli.
Read moreImprovement and damrikaran work in ujjwalpur sem dharkot motor road km. 01, 02, 03 in block-karnaprayag.
Under the honorable chief ministers announcement number 437/2023 detailed action plan for the preparation of the upcoming nanda rajjat yatra, improvement and damrikaran work in ujjwalpur sem dharkot motor road km. 01, 02, 03 in block-karnaprayag.
Read moreUnder the declaration number 1060/2021 of honorable chief minister the construction of rambori to gram sem motor road in assembly constituency-karanprayag, block-karanprayag, district-chamoli. length 2.850 km
Under the declaration number 1060/2021 of honorable chief minister the construction of rambori to gram sem motor road in assembly constituency-karanprayag, block-karanprayag, district-chamoli. length 2.850 km
Read moreInstallationwork of crash barrier, delineator, parapet and sign boardin village roads under road safety scheme in cd pwd kapkot constituency kapkot
Installationwork of crash barrier, delineator, parapet and sign boardin village roads under road safety scheme in cd pwd kapkot constituency kapkot
Read moreUnder the road safety year 2023-24, work of installation of parapet crash barrier and sign board on kulsari-gairavaram-dharvaram motor road.
Under the road safety year 2023-24, work of installation of parapet crash barrier and sign board on kulsari-gairavaram-dharvaram motor road.
Read moreCrash barrier-providing and fixing crash barriers km 134/700 lhs
General-crash barrier-providing and fixing&#x0d crash barriers at the dangerous curve at&#x0d elampally kavala km 134/700 lhs in nh 183-&#x0d general civil work
Read moreInstallation of crash barrier, parapets, delinators, sign boards etc. under road safety
Installation of crash barrier, parapets, delinators, sign boards etc. under road safety- 1-pithoragarh-chandak-bans-awalaghat mr (30.61 km). 2- aincholi barabey mr (23 km.). 3- wadda quitar pancheshwar mr (24 km.). 4- nainipatal-marmanle-katpatiya
Read moreInstalling crash barrier in the remaining length of uttarkashi ghansali tilwara motor road (sh 15 km 1 to 18) leaving the previously installed parapet and crash barrier in gangotri under the road safety works.
Installing crash barrier in the remaining length of uttarkashi ghansali tilwara motor road (sh 15 km 1 to 18) leaving the previously installed parapet and crash barrier in gangotri under the road safety works.
Read moreRoad safety work such as metal beam, crash barrier, parapet etc in km 1.00 to 104.60 of khairna ranikhet mohan motor road
Road safety work such as metal beam, crash barrier, parapet etc in km 1.00 to 104.60 of khairna ranikhet mohan motor road
Read moreInstallation of crash barrier delinators, sign boards etc. on (sh-60) thal-satsiling portion (49.40 km) under road safety.
Installation of crash barrier, parapets, delinators, sign boards etc. on dangoli-sailani-darimkhet-harhwad-pandrahpali- balighat-dofad-dharamghar-kotmanya- pankhu-satsiling motor road (sh-60) thal-satsiling portion (49.40 km) under road safety.
Read moreof your Industry type