Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Pawl To Drg C1033 1 Manufacturing 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking A Firm Capable Of Manufacturing Pawl To Definitive Regulation Grade (Drg) No. C1033 1, With The Provision For The Firm To Source Its Own Materials. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Firms Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Adhere To The Specified Manufacturing Processes. Detailed Technical And Commercial Bids Are Required. Keywords: Pawl, Drg C1033 1, Manufacturing, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Pawl To Drg No. C1033 1 With Firm’ S Material And The Manufacturing Should Be Through Raw Materia
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4894217
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 27, 2024 18:05
End Date
Expired 18/05/2024

Expired 838 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CEEKEPEE ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : PAWL TO DRG NO. C1039-1 Title : PAWL TO DRG NO. C1039-1 WITH FIRM’ S MATERIAL AND THE MANUFACTURING SHOULD BE THROUGH RAW MATERIAL 17-05-2024 13:35:47 MSE Qualified
2 Essess Toolroom Services Make : Pawl C1033-1 Model : 2A42 01 033-01 Title : Pawl 17-05-2024 21:56:01 MSE Qualified
3 PRODIGY ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : C1033-1 Title : PAWL TO DRG NO. C1033-1 WITH FIRM’ S MATERIAL AND THE MANUFACTURING SHOULD BE THROUGH RAW MATERIAL 18-05-2024 14:30:44 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Essess Toolroom Services(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAWL TO DRG NO. C1033-1 WITH FIRM’ S MATERIAL AND THE MANUFACTURING SHOULD BE THROUGH RAW MATERIA 67833.48 L1
2 PRODIGY ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : PAWL TO DRG NO. C1033-1 WITH FIRM’ S MATERIAL AND THE MANUFACTURING SHOULD BE THROUGH RAW MATERIA 70205.28 L2
3 CEEKEPEE ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAWL TO DRG NO. C1033-1 WITH FIRM’ S MATERIAL AND THE MANUFACTURING SHOULD BE THROUGH RAW MATERIA 1075216.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise