Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pawl To Drg No. C1024 With Firm’ S Material In Fully Finished And The Manufacturing Should Be Thr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4451982 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 15:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM CORPORATION | Make : Pawl To Drg No. C1024 With Firm’ S Model : Pawl To Drg No. C1024 With Firm’ S Material In Ful Title : Pawl To Drg No. C1024 With Firm’ S Material In Fully Finished And The Manufacturing Should Be Throug | 21-01-2024 12:26:09 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | B.B.INVESTMENT CASTING | Make : BBINVESTMENT CASTING Model : PAWL TO DRG NO C1024 IN FULLY FINSH COND Title : PAWL TO DRG NO C1024 IN FULLY FINSH COND | 13-01-2024 22:44:18 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BALAJI ACCU-PRECI PARTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BALAJI Model : PAWL 2A42 01 024 Drg No. 64C 1024 250 H3 Title : PAWL 2A42 01 024 Drg No. 64C 1024 250 H3 | 23-01-2024 17:09:14 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | BALAJI DEFENCE ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : Model : Title : | 24-01-2024 00:29:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS | Make : HAR Model : Pawl To Drg No. C1024 With Firm’ S Material In Ful Title : Pawl To Drg No. C1024 With Firm’ S Material In Fully Finished And The Manufacturing Should Be Throug | 23-01-2024 17:53:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | THIRUMALA PRECICASTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : THIRUMALA Model : PAWL 2A42.01.024 Drg. No. 64C 1024 250 H3 Title : PAWL 2A42.01. 024 Drg. No. 64C 1024 250 H3 | 23-01-2024 17:55:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |