Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Invitation For Bids: Drg C1062 Manufacturing 🏠The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Firms Capable Of Providing Support For The Manufacturing Of Drg No. C1062. 🔧 🗓️ Deadline: June 24, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Manufacturing Process Must Commence With Raw Materials Procured As Per The Specifications Provided. Interested Firms Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Capabilities, Production Timelines, And Costing. Keywords: Drg C1062, Manufacturing, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Invitation, Raw Materials, Support Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Support To Drg No. C1062 With Firm Material And The Manufacturing Should Be Through Raw Material Ro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5007430 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CEEKEPEE ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUPPORT UNBRANDED Model : SUPPORT TO DRG NO C1062 Title : SUPPORT TO DRG NO. C1062 WITH FIRM MATERIAL AND THE MANUFACTURING SHOULD BE THROUGH RAW MATERIAL ROU | 22-06-2024 17:42:18 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESKAY INODUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : NA Title : SUPPORT TO DRG NO. C1062 WITH FIRM MATERIAL AND THE MANUFACTURING SHOULD BE THROUGH RAW MATERIAL RO | 22-06-2024 17:16:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Essess Toolroom Services | Make : Support C1062 Model : C 1062 Title : Support | 22-06-2024 17:40:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ICAST ALLOYS LLP | Make : ICAST Model : SUPPORT TO DRG NO. C1062 WITH FIRM MATERIAL AND TH Title : SUPPORT TO DRG NO. C1062 WITH FIRM MATERIAL AND THE MANUFACTURING SHOULD BE THROUGH RAW MATERIAL ROU | 17-06-2024 20:30:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KPC FLEXI TUBES PVT LTD Model : NA Title : SUPPORT TO DRG NO. C1062 WITH FIRM MATERIAL AND THE MANUFACTURING SHOULD BE THROUGH RAW MATERIAL ROU | 23-06-2024 18:15:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MICROMATIC GRINDING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MGT Model : C1062 Title : SUPPORT TO DRG NO. C1062 WITH FIRM MATERIAL AND THE MANUFACTURING SHOULD BE THROUGH RAW MATERIAL | 21-06-2024 13:01:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PRODIGY ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : C1062 Title : SUPPORT TO DRG NO. C1062 WITH FIRM MATERIAL AND THE MANUFACTURING SHOULD BE THROUGH RAW MATERIAL ROU | 24-06-2024 07:57:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SRI ABHINIDHI INDUSTRIES | Make : SRI ABHINIDHI INDUSTSRIES Model : SRI ABHINIDHI INDUSTRIES Title : SUPPORT TO DRG NO. C1062 | 22-06-2024 15:39:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | sri shiva technologies | Make : OEM Model : Support to Drg.No: C1062 Title : Support to Drg. No: C1062 | 22-06-2024 12:25:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : The Printers House Private Limited Model : SPROCKET 699 Title : SPROKET | 24-06-2024 16:36:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | VIBHUTI INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VIIPL Model : SUPPORT TO DRG NO. C1062 WITH FIRM MATERIAL Title : SUPPORT TO DRG NO. C1062 WITH FIRM MATERIAL AND THE MANUFACTURING SHOULD BE THROUGH RAW MATERIAL R | 22-06-2024 18:21:06 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
Pawl to drg no. c1033-1 with firm’ s material and the manufacturing should be through raw materia
Read more
Pawl to drg no. c1039-1 with firm’ s material and the manufacturing should be through raw materia
Read more
14.5mm bolt body to drg no 44p 14010* 2 with firms material&the manufacturing should be through raw
Read more
Block guide lever feed(a6022) with firm's material manufacturing should be through investment casti
Read more
Pawl to drg no. c1024 with firm’ s material in fully finished and the manufacturing should be thr
Read more
20mm bolt body to drg no 44p 03004* 3 with firms material and the manufacturing should be through r
Read more
C1101 ejector catch fully finished through raw material route with firm’ s material. reqd for 30m
Read more
C1054 slider fully finished through raw material route with firm’ s material reqd for 30mm cannon
Read more
C1107 cover plate fully finished through raw material route with firm’ s material. reqd for 30mm
Read more
Inj. durvalumab 500 mg [product should be available in the manufacturing firm s approved product list of railway board]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type