Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric Powder,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Garam Masala,Chicken Meat Masala,Chole Masala,Mustar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3648394 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 01:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNAI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2023 19:38:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | B.M & Co. | - | 12-07-2023 07:15:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | B.M Traders | - | 12-07-2023 06:53:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CRESCENT AGENCIES | - | 12-07-2023 06:47:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRESCENT AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Garam Masala,Chicken meat masala,Chole Masala,Mustar | 64650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B.M & Co.( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Garam Masala,Chicken meat masala,Chole Masala,Mustar | 65049.00 | L2 |
| 3 | B.M Traders( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Garam Masala,Chicken meat masala,Chole Masala,Mustar | 65539.00 | L3 |