Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Garam Masala,Meat Masala,Sambhar Masala,Chicken Masa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4165156 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 23:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1022 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2Z SOLUTIONS | - | 21-11-2023 10:20:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANAND ENTERPRISES | - | 21-11-2023 10:39:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shri Bala JI Enterprises | - | 21-11-2023 10:29:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shri Bala JI Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Garam Masala,Meat Masala,Sambhar Masala,Chicken Masa | 46981.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANAND ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Garam Masala,Meat Masala,Sambhar Masala,Chicken Masa | 49840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A2Z SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chilli Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Garam Masala,Meat Masala,Sambhar Masala,Chicken Masa | 52543.00 | L3 |