Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stage With Stairs 20 By 15 Sq. Ft. For 2 Days,Stage With Stairs With Carpet 20 By 15 Sq. Ft. For 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4612444 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 03:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MADALIA MANDAP SERVICE
Contract Value
2664605.64
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Riddhi Khemabhai Parmar
Department:
Revenue Department Gujarat
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADALIA MANDAP SERVICE | - | 16-02-2024 10:15:10 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 2 | PRATAP MANDAP SERVICE | - | 19-02-2024 15:41:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAMDEV ENTERPRISE | - | 16-02-2024 12:52:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHRI MOMAI MANDAP SERVICE | - | 20-02-2024 08:59:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADALIA MANDAP SERVICE | Item Categories : Stage with stairs 20 by 15 sq. ft. for 2 days,Stage with stairs with carpet 20 by 15 sq. ft. for 2 | 3481977.14 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stage with stairs 20 by 15 sq. ft. for 2 days | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| Stage with stairs with carpet 20 by 15 sq. ft. for 2 days | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Woodan Ramp For Poll Day With 3 ft. width | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 19200.000 |
| Back Stage Curtain for 3 days | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| Red Carpet for 2 days | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1360.000 |
| Decorated Gate for 2 days For Model Polling Station | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 15680.000 |
| Decorated Gate with artificial flower decore for 2 days For Model Polling Station | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 31200.000 |
| Mandap 15 by 15 with floring and Zool for 2 days | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Mandap 15 by 15 with floring and side wall for 2 days | NA | BOQ Item | 115 | ₹ 299000.000 |
| Mandap 15 by 15 with floring and side wall for 1 day | NA | BOQ Item | 39 | ₹ 50700.000 |
| Side wall of Mandap Height 6 ft. 15 ft. for 3 days | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 55300.000 |
| The work of preparing 100 meter boundary of polling station with lime | NA | BOQ Item | 483 | ₹ 217350.000 |
| Plastic Chair for 1 day | NA | BOQ Item | 14000 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| Plastic Chair for 2 days | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Plastic Chair for 5 days | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Plastic Chair for 35 days | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| Chair with Coushan for 1 day | NA | BOQ Item | 725 | ₹ 7975.000 |
| Revolving Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Metress Set for 2 days | NA | BOQ Item | 3950 | ₹ 316000.000 |
| Blankat for 1 day | NA | BOQ Item | 3950 | ₹ 23700.000 |