Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stage With 04 Step Metal Structure And Plywood Top Covered With Green Nonwoven Carpet 20 Ft X 20 Ft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4537331 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 01:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AETHHER SOLUTION & SERVICES (PROP. CHANDNI DILIPKUMAR MEHTA) | - | 01-02-2024 13:37:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Elixir | - | 03-02-2024 19:39:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S PERFECT ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 10:22:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RENOVATORS | - | 31-01-2024 23:17:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | RUNKIS | - | 31-01-2024 22:59:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | TARINI ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 09:58:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aethher Solution & Services(MII) | Item Categories : Stage with 04 step metal structure and plywood top covered with Green nonwoven carpet 20 ft x 20 ft | 1060639.20 | L1 |
| 2 | RUNKIS | Item Categories : Stage with 04 step metal structure and plywood top covered with Green nonwoven carpet 20 ft x 20 ft | 1076200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RENOVATORS | Item Categories : Stage with 04 step metal structure and plywood top covered with Green nonwoven carpet 20 ft x 20 ft | 1078610.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TARINI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stage with 04 step metal structure and plywood top covered with Green nonwoven carpet 20 ft x 20 ft | 1088360.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S PERFECT ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stage with 04 step metal structure and plywood top covered with Green nonwoven carpet 20 ft x 20 ft | 1114672.00 | L5 |