Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Civil Engineering Works And Material Supply For Diesel Shed 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government's Works Section/ A & B/ Ponmalai In Tiruchchirappalli Division, Invites Bids For A Zonal Piece Work Contract. The Contract Covers The Execution Of Civil Engineering Works And The Supply Of Materials, Including Reinforcement Steel, From July 1, 2024, To June 30, 2025. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 150,000 Must Be Submitted With The Bid. Interested Contractors Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Scope, Terms, And Conditions. Keywords: Civil Engineering Works, Diesel Shed, Zonal Piece Work Contract, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Bid Submission, Reinforcement Steel, Tiruchchirappalli Division| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone B2 (B): Goc Diesel Shed Zonal Piece Work Contract Execution Of Civil Engineering Works And Supply Of Materials Including Reinforcement Steel In Works Section/ A &Amp B/ Ponmalai (Diesel Loco Shed, Dttc Training Centre &Amp Hostel Building, T&Amp P And Rcc Depot) In Tiruchchirappalli Division For The Period From 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75477284 |
|
Reference Number |
TPJ-09-2024-13 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.5 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75477284/viewNitPdf_4592777.pdf |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 23:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zone-b2(a): goc-outside workshop-zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in works/ a & b / ponmalai sections (goc colony, roads, school buildings, gsd/goc, railway hospital and watering arrangements at sircarpalayam) in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-b3:goc-inside workshop- zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in works section/ a & b/ ponmalai (inside central workshops area) in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAdditional testing facilities to home electric locos at diesel loco shed/ponmalai.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no 9a for period ending 30.06.2025 jurisdiction diesel shed gonda.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone no.37 carrying out zonal work for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 on section: for repair and maintenance of diesel shed under aden/land/samastipur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone c4 ten & svv p.way section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone a1 dg & mpa p.way section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone c4 ten & svv p.way section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-c4-b-tvr: zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/b-thiruvarur section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-c9:b/vri : zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/b-vriddhachalam section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type