Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛤️ Procurement Opportunity: Civil Engineering Works Contract 🏗️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Zone B2(a) Goc Outside Workshop Zonal Piece Work Contract. This Contract Encompasses The Execution Of Civil Engineering Works And Supply Of Materials, Including Reinforcement Steel, For Various Projects Within The Tiruchchirappalli Division From July 1, 2024, To June 30, 2025. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 240,000/ Is Required. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including A Comprehensive Plan For The Execution Of Works And Supply Of Materials, As Per The Tender Document Specifications. Keywords: Civil Engineering Works, Contract, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Tiruchchirappalli Division, Reinforcement Steel, Goc Outside Workshop, Zonal Piece Work Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Zone B2(a): Goc Outside Workshop Zonal Piece Work Contract Execution Of Civil Engineering Works And Supply Of Materials Including Reinforcement Steel In Works/ A &Amp B / Ponmalai Sections (Goc Colony, Roads, School Buildings, Gsd/Goc, Railway Hospital And Watering Arrangements At Sircarpalayam) In Tiruchchirappalli Division For The Period From 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75477249 |
|
Reference Number |
TPJ-09-2024-12 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.4 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75477249/viewNitPdf_4592765.pdf |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 23:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zone-b3:goc-inside workshop- zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in works section/ a & b/ ponmalai (inside central workshops area) in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-b2-(b): goc - diesel shed - zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in works section/ a & b/ ponmalai (diesel loco shed, dttc training centre & hostel building, t& p and rcc depot) in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone b2 adpt p.way section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLicense to sell prasadham from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 at a/m parthasarathy temple
License to sell prasadham from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 at a/m parthasarathy temple
Read moreZone-c5-a/tvr: zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/a-thiruvarur section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone-a3-a-vri: zonal piece work contract - execution of civil engineering works and supply of materials including reinforcement steel in sse/p.way/a-vriddhachalam section in tiruchchirappalli division for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone a5 mandampam section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone b6 kodaikkanal hills for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone a4 svga p.way section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone c6 puu p.way section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type