Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Correspondence Envelopes (V2),File Folder Cover (V2),Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2),Business Letter He
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4386359
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 26, 2023 16:32
End Date
Expired 05/01/2024

Expired 971 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RELIANCE ENTERPRISERELIANCE ENTERPRISEAGRASEN SALE CORPORATIONRELIANCE ENTERPRIS...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Abhijeet Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Council Of Social Science Research (icssr)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGRASEN SALE CORPORATION Make : moon light Model : Window envelope 7x4 Helicon 05-01-2024 10:45:15 N/A Evaluated
2 ASCENT BIZ Make : HVP Model : 7x4 inches white window envelope 05-01-2024 11:12:29 N/A Evaluated
3 CHOOSENUSE TRADERS Make : moon light Model : Window envelope 7x4 Helicon 05-01-2024 11:55:58 N/A Evaluated
4 ESSKAY ENTERPRISES Make : moon light Model : Window envelope 7x4 Helicon 04-01-2024 23:17:44 N/A Evaluated
5 GROVESON Make : moon light Model : Window envelope 7x4 Helicon 04-01-2024 16:04:37 N/A Evaluated
6 HEMLATA TRADERS Make : moon light Model : Window envelope 7x4 Helicon 05-01-2024 11:53:55 N/A Evaluated
7 INDO-TECH ENTERPRISES Make : moon light Model : Window envelope 7x4 Helicon 30-12-2023 11:11:23 N/A Evaluated
8 Kiran Infotech Make : moon light Model : Window envelope 7x4 Helicon 05-01-2024 11:57:49 MSE Evaluated
9 N. G. ENTERPRISES Make : moon light Model : Window envelope 7x4 Helicon 26-12-2023 14:22:56 N/A Evaluated
10 RELIANCE ENTERPRISE Make : moon light Model : Window envelope 7x4 Helicon 05-01-2024 09:16:08 N/A Evaluated
11 S M ENTERPRISES Make : Excel Pro Model : LETTER HEAD 04-01-2024 14:16:03 N/A Evaluated
12 TAXFORM ENTERPRISES Make : Model : 27-12-2023 12:01:49 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
moon light Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope moon light Window envelope 7x4 Helicon 200 ₹ 19440.000
Unbranded File Folder Cover ( Foolscap size ) NA File Folder Cover 10000 ₹ 80800.000
Unbranded AZURE LEAD/AZURE LAID Note sheet For official work NA 1 300 ₹ 23685.000
Excel Bond Bond Business Letter Head Or Do Letter Excel Bond Letter Heads 100 ₹ 14235.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise