Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2),Clips, Paper As Per Is 5650,Box File,Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Corr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5643004 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 24, 2024 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/12/2024
Expired 636 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALAMODE OFFICE SYSTEM | Make : NA Model : NOTE SHEET PAD | 25-11-2024 15:22:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MUNISH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NOTE SHEET PAD | 25-11-2024 15:39:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NOTE SHEET PAD | 25-11-2024 15:56:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI SAI TRADES | Make : NA Model : rpsnoting1 | 09-12-2024 20:24:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALAMODE OFFICE SYSTEM | Item Categories : Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2),Clips, Paper as per IS 5650,Box File,Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Corr | 62690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2),Clips, Paper as per IS 5650,Box File,Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Corr | 66975.00 | L2 |