Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Diaries Printed Plain Register,File Folder Cover (V2),File Board,Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2),Pl
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5302182
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 19, 2024 16:14
End Date
Expired 30/08/2024

Expired 734 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Blue Bird Sales & ServicesM/S THE WAVE ENTERPRISESKALAISELVI AGENCYBlue Bird Sal...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: T.p.beena
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Na
Organisation: Andaman Lakshadweep Harbour Works (alhw)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED 19-08-2024 17:14:32 N/A Evaluated
2 BHAVNA ENTERPRISES Make : Model : 20-08-2024 19:42:13 N/A Evaluated
3 Blue Bird Sales & Services Make : NA Model : RULED REGISTER 27-08-2024 00:57:40 N/A Evaluated
4 EVERWIN TOOLS Make : NA Model : T&C 24-08-2024 10:59:43 N/A Evaluated
5 KALAISELVI AGENCY Make : NA Model : IS 1848 27-08-2024 21:50:41 N/A Evaluated
6 M/S THE WAVE ENTERPRISES Make : TWAVE Model : Ruled Register 200 Pages 30-08-2024 08:49:29 MSE Evaluated
7 R S INFOTICS Make : TWAVE Model : Ruled Register 200 Pages 29-08-2024 22:17:02 N/A Evaluated
8 SAMIR BOOK STALL Make : NA Model : T&C 29-08-2024 18:28:33 N/A Evaluated
9 SAMMAT ENTERPRISES Make : Model : 23-08-2024 16:23:37 N/A Evaluated
10 Shashank enterprises Make : Model : 30-08-2024 00:13:31 N/A Evaluated
11 SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SHREE SATI Model : SHREE SATI 30-08-2024 08:40:53 MSE Evaluated
12 SHUBHAM LASER PRINTING Make : NA Model : T&C 30-08-2024 01:23:36 N/A Evaluated
13 Sri Saravana Enterprises, Make : NA Model : T&C 29-08-2024 18:16:25 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded RULED REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 144 Pages NA RULED REGISTER 272 ₹ 17680.000
TWAVE File Folder Cover ( Foolscap size ) TWAVE File Folder Cover 543 ₹ 7737.750
Unbranded AZURE LEAD/AZURE LAID Note sheet For official work NA NOTESHEETPAD 312 ₹ 28080.000
Camlin Permanent highlighter Pen ( Yellow Colour ) Camlin Camlin Highlighter Pen Yellow Colour 17 ₹ 204.000
Unbranded foolscap File Board NA FILE BOARD 306 ₹ 5508.000
TWAVE foolscap File Board TWAVE FBN 102 ₹ 1836.000
Century Copier--CENTURY TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED A4 Size with 75 g per square metre Century Copier--CENTURY TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED CENTURY TERRA COPIER A4 75 GSM 506 ₹ 121440.000
TRIDENT COPIER A4 Size with 75 g per square metre TRIDENT COPIER Trident Copier 169 ₹ 40560.000
Pilot Red Roller Ball Pen Pilot PILOT PEN 116 ₹ 928.000
Pilot Red Roller Ball Pen Pilot PILOT PEN 38 ₹ 304.000
HAUSER Black Roller Ball Pen HAUSER dkhauser1 58 ₹ 464.000
Uniball Black Roller Ball Pen Uniball UB 157 19 ₹ 152.000
ADD GEL Green Roller Ball Pen ADD GEL ADDGEL ACHIEVER GREEN PEN 53 ₹ 424.000
Pilot Green Roller Ball Pen Pilot PILOT GELPEN 0.5 17 ₹ 136.000
Unbranded Blue Roller Ball Pen NA 2023 340 ₹ 2720.000
HAUSER Blue Roller Ball Pen HAUSER Hauser Germany 115 ₹ 920.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise