Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2),Carbon Papers As Per Is 1551,Diaries Printed Plain Register,Diaries
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5236791 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NARAYAN TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : GOLDCOLT 7OGSM | 08-09-2024 22:23:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NILANJANA GUHATHAKURTA | Make : NA Model : NA | 08-09-2024 22:03:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PINAKI ENTERPRISES | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : NOTESHEETPAD | 08-09-2024 18:50:20 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NILANJANA GUHATHAKURTA(MII) | Item Categories : Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2),Carbon Papers as per IS 1551,Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Diaries | 363555.05 | L1 |
| 2 | NARAYAN TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2),Carbon Papers as per IS 1551,Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Diaries | 404434.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PINAKI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2),Carbon Papers as per IS 1551,Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Diaries | 589144.00 | L3 |