Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbon Papers As Per Is 1551,Diaries Printed Plain Register,Diaries Printed Plain Register,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5256448 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 21:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AR ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : NA | 12-08-2024 17:46:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JYAS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : kores Model : 55 | 16-08-2024 14:12:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SIDDHARTH INTERNATIONALS | Make : NA Model : NA | 07-08-2024 09:58:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | V.K ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 12-08-2024 18:42:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V.K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Carbon Papers as per IS 1551,Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Diaries Printed - Plain - Register, | 103114.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JYAS TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Carbon Papers as per IS 1551,Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Diaries Printed - Plain - Register, | 108819.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIDDHARTH INTERNATIONALS | Item Categories : Carbon Papers as per IS 1551,Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Diaries Printed - Plain - Register, | 109747.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AR ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Carbon Papers as per IS 1551,Diaries Printed - Plain - Register,Diaries Printed - Plain - Register, | 110750.00 | L4 |