Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Providing Professional Caretaking, Catering And Housekeeping Services In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6405752 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2025 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2025
Expired 408 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreProviding annual services to animal in hassan cc limits
Providing annual services to animal in hassan cc limits
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreSupply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreProviding security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Providing security & allied services for stations, viaduct, track and trains in phase-2a sections of bmrcl
Read moreProviding security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Providing security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreof your Industry type