Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Outcome Activitybased Outsourcing Of Upkeep Maintenance Sanitization Rag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6066643 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 18, 2025 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2025
Expired 511 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Hindustan hospitality manager
Contract Value
14496941.25
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 256 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Avinash Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Eastern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-04-2025 10:48:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DYNAMIC SERVICES & SECURITY LIMITED | 08-04-2025 12:26:19 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Hindustan hospitality manager | 05-04-2025 18:16:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JIVAN JYOTI SAUTADIH | 08-04-2025 16:47:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S MAA VIRASINI CONSTRUCTION AND MATERIAL SUPPLIER | 06-04-2025 17:19:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S NARU GOPAL DAS | 08-04-2025 12:22:15 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ROCK INTELLIGENCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-04-2025 16:12:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RY SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-04-2025 14:23:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHIVAM CONSTRUCTION | 08-04-2025 12:46:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SUBHRADEEP CONSTRUCTION | 08-04-2025 10:49:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | TANMOY CHAKRABORTY | 29-03-2025 14:00:40 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hindustan hospitality manager( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome activitybased outsourcing of upkeep maintenance sanitization rag | 14496941.25 | L1 |
| 2 | ROCK INTELLIGENCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome activitybased outsourcing of upkeep maintenance sanitization rag | 15100000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVAM CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome activitybased outsourcing of upkeep maintenance sanitization rag | 15896528.56 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MAA VIRASINI CONSTRUCTION AND MATERIAL SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome activitybased outsourcing of upkeep maintenance sanitization rag | 18760747.50 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Outcome activitybased outsourcing of upkeep maintenance sanitization rag picking and garbage disposal at Dumka Deoghar and Basukinath Railway station Rly Colony including mechanized cleaning at Station for a period of 3 ye.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 14496941.250 |