Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Outcome And Activity Based Outsourcing Of Upkeep Maintenance Sanitation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5577061 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 18, 2024 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2024
Expired 630 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 188 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Avinash Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Eastern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GROUP 1 SECURITY FORCE | 09-12-2024 14:02:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KESH ENTERPRISE | 22-11-2024 20:31:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | 08-12-2024 20:37:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S BISWAJIT DEY | 24-11-2024 18:52:24 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ROCK INTELLIGENCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-12-2024 13:16:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIVAM CONSTRUCTION | 09-12-2024 14:25:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUBHRADEEP CONSTRUCTION | 08-12-2024 13:34:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BISWAJIT DEY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome and activity based outsourcing of upkeep maintenance sanitation | 8592068.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROCK INTELLIGENCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome and activity based outsourcing of upkeep maintenance sanitation | 8840344.97 | L2 |
| 3 | SUBHRADEEP CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome and activity based outsourcing of upkeep maintenance sanitation | 8948082.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GROUP 1 SECURITY FORCE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome and activity based outsourcing of upkeep maintenance sanitation | 10601429.50 | L4 |
| 5 | KESH ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome and activity based outsourcing of upkeep maintenance sanitation | 10772270.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHIVAM CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outcome and activity based outsourcing of upkeep maintenance sanitation | 11485986.48 | L6 |