Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Moulded Chair,Corner Char For Children With Special Needs,Chowki Study And Floor Table,Chil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Uttarakhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4614821 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 18:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Surya Prakash Bhatt
Department:
School Education Department Uttarakhand
Organisation:
Sarva Siksha Abhiyan (ssa)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHA ASSOCIATES | - | 02-03-2024 21:27:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-03-2024 16:21:12 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s CUSTOMIZED FURNITURE | - | 02-03-2024 23:04:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S KOTHARI FURNITURE UDYOG | - | 02-03-2024 21:24:08 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SHRI SIDDHIDATRI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-03-2024 18:59:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KOTHARI FURNITURE UDYOG | Item Categories : PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR,CORNER CHAR FOR CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS,CHOWKI STUDY AND FLOOR TABLE,CHIL | 3373405.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s CUSTOMIZED FURNITURE | Item Categories : PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR,CORNER CHAR FOR CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS,CHOWKI STUDY AND FLOOR TABLE,CHIL | 3380510.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALPHA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR,CORNER CHAR FOR CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS,CHOWKI STUDY AND FLOOR TABLE,CHIL | 3380951.00 | L3 |