Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Moulded Chair,Corner Chair For Children With Special Needs,Chowki Study Floor Table, Laptop
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Uttarakhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4511570 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 21, 2024 00:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAI BAGASU ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
9499782
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 190 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dhirendra Singh Negi
Department:
School Education Department Uttarakhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHA ASSOCIATES | - | 30-01-2024 20:04:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Anshika industries | - | 31-01-2024 17:07:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | AYUSH & BROTHERS | - | 30-01-2024 23:44:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAI BAGASU ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-01-2024 22:37:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 17:59:16 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/s CUSTOMIZED FURNITURE | - | 31-01-2024 18:38:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SHRI SIDDHIDATRI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 23:45:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S UTKARSH ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 15:47:32 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 9 | RACHIT ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 17:03:42 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 10 | SURBHI ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 17:29:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI BAGASU ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR,CORNER CHAIR FOR CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS,CHOWKI STUDY FLOOR TABLE, LAPTOP | 9499782.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALPHA ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR,CORNER CHAIR FOR CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS,CHOWKI STUDY FLOOR TABLE, LAPTOP | 9520344.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s CUSTOMIZED FURNITURE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR,CORNER CHAIR FOR CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS,CHOWKI STUDY FLOOR TABLE, LAPTOP | 9521862.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 1656 | ₹ 991944.000 |
| CORNER CHAIR FOR CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS | NA | BOQ Item | 138 | ₹ 1338324.000 |
| CHOWKI STUDY FLOOR TABLE, LAPTOP TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 690 | ₹ 229080.000 |
| CHILDREN TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 414 | ₹ 1887840.000 |
| DUSTBIN | NA | BOQ Item | 138 | ₹ 104880.000 |
| BOOK SHELF MOUNTING TYPE | NA | BOQ Item | 276 | ₹ 695520.000 |
| 3 IN 1 GARDEN SLIDE SWING PLAY SET WITH BASKETBALL HOOP MULTICOLOR | NA | BOQ Item | 138 | ₹ 1000500.000 |
| SMALL BABY TRICYCLE WITH RUBBER WHEELS FOR KIDS | NA | BOQ Item | 138 | ₹ 190440.000 |
| BALL POOL WITH 100 BALLS MULTICOLOR | NA | BOQ Item | 138 | ₹ 827448.000 |
| SEA SAW | NA | BOQ Item | 138 | ₹ 219420.000 |
| XYLOPHONE | NA | BOQ Item | 138 | ₹ 38640.000 |
| DOUBLE SIDED EASEL BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 138 | ₹ 310500.000 |
| BOWLING SET 6 PIN AND FOR INDOOR AND OUTDOOR GAMES FOR KIDS | NA | BOQ Item | 276 | ₹ 73140.000 |
| JUMPING HOPPING HOP BALL WITH AIR PUMP WITH HANDLES FOR KIDS | NA | BOQ Item | 138 | ₹ 75900.000 |
| TRAMPOLINE STAINLESS STEEL FRAME WITH LEGS ALONG WITH SAFETY NET WITH LOADING CAPACITY OF 100 KG | NA | BOQ Item | 138 | ₹ 647220.000 |
| PLAY MATS | NA | BOQ Item | 276 | ₹ 717324.000 |
| HAND AND FEET PRINT JUMBO PLAY MAT | NA | BOQ Item | 138 | ₹ 151662.000 |