Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Moulded Chair,Corner Chair For Children With Special Needs,Chowki Study And Floor Table,Chi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Uttarakhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4587205 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 00:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S GAURAV KUMAR AGARWAL CONTRACTOR
Contract Value
3323400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Namita Pant
Department:
School Education Department Uttarakhand
Organisation:
State School Education Portal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 14:43:07 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | AYUSH & BROTHERS | - | 22-02-2024 14:28:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDMET PRESS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 13:30:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-02-2024 11:44:57 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S GAURAV KUMAR AGARWAL CONTRACTOR | - | 22-02-2024 13:30:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SHRI SIDDHIDATRI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 14:56:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | RACHIT ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 10:23:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GAURAV KUMAR AGARWAL CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Plastic Moulded Chair,Corner chair for children with special needs,Chowki Study and Floor Table,Chi | 3323400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RACHIT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Plastic Moulded Chair,Corner chair for children with special needs,Chowki Study and Floor Table,Chi | 3520890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A B ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Plastic Moulded Chair,Corner chair for children with special needs,Chowki Study and Floor Table,Chi | 3539160.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plastic Moulded Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 696 | ₹ 348000.000 |
| Corner chair for children with special needs | NA | BOQ Item | 58 | ₹ 464000.000 |
| Chowki Study and Floor Table | NA | BOQ Item | 290 | ₹ 52200.000 |
| Childrens Table | NA | BOQ Item | 174 | ₹ 661200.000 |
| Dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 58 | ₹ 29000.000 |
| Book Shelf | NA | BOQ Item | 116 | ₹ 290000.000 |
| 3 in 1 Garden Slide and Swing Play Set with Basketball Hoop Multicolor | NA | BOQ Item | 58 | ₹ 377000.000 |
| Small Baby Tricycle with Rubber Wheels for Kids | NA | BOQ Item | 290 | ₹ 348000.000 |
| Sea Saw | NA | BOQ Item | 116 | ₹ 174000.000 |
| Xylophone | NA | BOQ Item | 232 | ₹ 58000.000 |
| Double Sided Easel Board | NA | BOQ Item | 58 | ₹ 127600.000 |
| Bowling Set 6 pin and 1 for Indoor and Outdoor Games for Kids | NA | BOQ Item | 116 | ₹ 40600.000 |
| Play Mats | NA | BOQ Item | 116 | ₹ 290000.000 |
| Hand and Feet Print Jumbo Play Mat | NA | BOQ Item | 58 | ₹ 63800.000 |