Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plastic Moulded Chair,Corner Char For Children With Special Needs,Chowki Study And Floor Table,Chil
Description
Organisation School Education Department Uttarakhand | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4417320
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 06, 2024 23:43
End Date
Expired 20/01/2024

Expired 956 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RACHIT ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

8445294

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 210 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Surendra Singh Bhandari
Department: School Education Department Uttarakhand
Organisation: State School Education Portal

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A B ENTERPRISES - 20-01-2024 12:50:21 Offline upload Qualified
2 AANCHAL TRADING Co. - 20-01-2024 10:43:06 Offline upload Qualified
3 Anshika industries - 19-01-2024 19:57:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 ARMAN TRADER - 08-01-2024 12:41:09 KVIC Disqualified
5 AYUSH & BROTHERS - 20-01-2024 04:58:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 JAIN COMPUTER - 20-01-2024 11:40:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
7 KHALSA EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-01-2024 15:40:52 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
8 M/S A-ONE TRADING CORPORATION - 19-01-2024 23:17:36 Offline upload Qualified
9 M/S PARASHWNATH FABRICATORS AND TRADERS - 20-01-2024 10:32:27 Offline upload Qualified
10 M/S S N ENTERPRISES - 19-01-2024 23:29:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
11 M/S SHRI SIDDHIDATRI ENTERPRISES - 20-01-2024 04:29:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
12 M/S UTKARSH ENTERPRISES - 20-01-2024 12:27:54 Offline upload Qualified
13 RACHIT ENTERPRISES - 17-01-2024 18:47:22 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RACHIT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR,CORNER CHAR FOR CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS,CHOWKI STUDY AND FLOOR TABLE,CHIL 8445294.00 L1
2 M/S UTKARSH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR,CORNER CHAR FOR CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS,CHOWKI STUDY AND FLOOR TABLE,CHIL 9082845.00 L2
3 M/S SHRI SIDDHIDATRI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR,CORNER CHAR FOR CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS,CHOWKI STUDY AND FLOOR TABLE,CHIL 9478350.00 L3
4 A B ENTERPRISES Item Categories : PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR,CORNER CHAR FOR CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS,CHOWKI STUDY AND FLOOR TABLE,CHIL 9868194.00 L4
5 M/S A-ONE TRADING CORPORATION Item Categories : PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR,CORNER CHAR FOR CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS,CHOWKI STUDY AND FLOOR TABLE,CHIL 10522575.00 L5
6 AANCHAL TRADING Co. Item Categories : PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR,CORNER CHAR FOR CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS,CHOWKI STUDY AND FLOOR TABLE,CHIL 10540782.00 L6
7 M/S PARASHWNATH FABRICATORS AND TRADERS Item Categories : PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR,CORNER CHAR FOR CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS,CHOWKI STUDY AND FLOOR TABLE,CHIL 10548432.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR NA BOQ Item 1836 ₹ 918000.000
CORNER CHAR FOR CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS NA BOQ Item 153 ₹ 1315800.000
CHOWKI STUDY AND FLOOR TABLE NA BOQ Item 765 ₹ 153000.000
CHILDREN TABLE NA BOQ Item 459 ₹ 1652400.000
DUSTBIN NA BOQ Item 153 ₹ 101745.000
BOOK SELF NA BOQ Item 306 ₹ 734400.000
3 IN 1 GARDEN SLIDE AND SWING PLAY SET WITH BASKET BALL HOOP MULTICOLOR NA BOQ Item 153 ₹ 765000.000
KID TRICYCLE NA BOQ Item 153 ₹ 175950.000
BALL POOL WITH 100 BALL MULTICOLOR NA BOQ Item 153 ₹ 642600.000
SEA SAW NA BOQ Item 153 ₹ 137700.000
XYLOPHONE NA BOQ Item 153 ₹ 30600.000
DOUBLE SIDED EASEL BOARD NA BOQ Item 153 ₹ 226440.000
BOWLING SET 6 PIN AND 1 FOR INDOOR AND OUTDOOR GAMES FOR KIDS NA BOQ Item 306 ₹ 68850.000
JUMPING HOPPING HOP BALL WITH AIR PUMP WITH HANDLES FOR KIDS NA BOQ Item 153 ₹ 60741.000
TRAMPOLINE NA BOQ Item 153 ₹ 642600.000
PLAY MATS NA BOQ Item 459 ₹ 688500.000
HAND AND FIT PRINT JAMBU PLAYMAT NA BOQ Item 153 ₹ 130968.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise